Don't miss our brand new automatic collection !

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Update : 20/04/2021.

 

INTRODUCTION

Pierre Lannier is committed to the confidentiality of your data and the protection of your privacy.

By using the Pierre Lannier site, you are likely to entrust us with information which will be used by Pierre Lannier for the purpose for which it is collected.

The purpose of this page is to describe the information we collect, when, for what purpose(s) and how long we keep it. It also explains how you can exercise your rights to access, modify and delete the data we collect. This page supplements the Site's Terms of Use and Terms of Sale.

The "Site" referred to below refers to the www.pierre-lannier.com website.

 

MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly. In order to improve our services and in certain very specific cases, we may have to modify this policy from time to time. We will notify you of any such changes either through the home page or by email.

We will always indicate the date of the last modification at the top of this page.

 

  1. IDENTIFICATION

Le site www.pierre-lannier.com, ci-après dénommé « Le site » est édité par la société PIERRE-LANNIER.FR.

SOCIAL NAME

PIERRE-LANNIER.FR

LEGAL FORM OF THE COMPANY

SASU

AMOUNT OF SHARE CAPITAL

10 000€

ADDRESS OF THE REGISTERED OFFICE

16, rue de Dossenheim, 67330, Ernolsheim-lès-Saverne

PHONE NUMBER

33 (0)3 88 70 39 59

EMAIL ADDRESS

service-clients@pierre-lannier.fr

PUBLICATION DIRECTOR

Jean-Baptiste Kuhn, Directeur Marketing et Digital

RCS REGISTRATION

RCS SAVERNE TI 818 434 458

N° TVA INTRACOMMUNAUTAIRE

FR 04 818 434 458

SIRET NUMBER

818 434 458 000 19

CODE APE

4791B

 

  1. THE COLLECTION OF PERSONNAL DATA

By visiting www.pierre-lannier.com, you are likely to entrust us with personal data:

- When you browse our Site and validate the use of cookies or other tracers,

- When you subscribe or unsubscribe to our newsletter,

- When you create an account on our Site,

- When you place an order from our Site or make a return,

- When you use our contact form (after-sales service, application, influencers, etc.),

- When you write a review of our products,

- When you write to us to tell us about a desire or an improvement,

- When you participate in a competition organised on our social networks,

- When you react to communications that you receive (emails, sms).

 

  1. WHAT DO WE COLLECT

As part of our activities and our obligation of means, we collect personal data. Personal data is used to connect you as an individual.

 

DATA TYPE

WHEN ?

WHAT WE COLLECT

FOR WHAT PURPOSE ?

WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE THEM ?

NEWSLETTER CONTACT INFORMATION


Email

When you subscribe to our newsletter

> Email
> Date of subscription to the newsletter

Send news, new products, promotions, personalized suggestions

We entrust this information in an automated way to our service provider for sending communications to our customers.

CUSTOMER ACCOUNT DETAILS
Gender, First name, Last name, E-mail address, telephone number, Preferred billing & delivery address

When you register for our account.

 

Some information is essential (*)

> Gender (*) 
> Email (*)
> Date of registration in our account
> First name (*)
> Name (*)
> Date of birth
> Number & Street name + additional address
> Postal Code
> City
> State/Région
> Country
> Phone number
> Fax

Send news, new products, promotions, personalized suggestions (if you have clearly accepted it).

Also to use them for the purpose of understanding our users and improving our services.

Finally, to make it easier for you to place future orders.

We entrust this information in an automated way to:


> Our service provider for sending communications to our customers


> Our transporter to ensure our returns

 

 

ORDER / RETURN DETAILS

First name, Last name
E-mail address, telephone number
Preferred billing & delivery address

 

 

 

When placing an order on our website
When requesting a return.

Some information is essential (*)

 

> Gender (*)
> Email (*)
> Date of registration in our account
> First name (*)
> Name (*)
> Date of birth
> Number & Street name + additional address
> Postal Code
> City
> State/Région
> Country
> Phone number
> Fax

 

 

Send news, new products, promotions, personalized suggestions (if you have clearly accepted it).

Also to use them for the purpose of understanding our users and improving our services.

Finally, to make it easier for you to place future orders.

 

We entrust this information in an automated way to:


> Our service provider for sending communications to our customers


> Our transporter to ensure our deliveries and returns


> Our service provider specialized in the identification of payment fraud

CONTACT DETAILS


First name, Last name
E-mail address, telephone number
Preferred billing & delivery address

 

When filling in the contact form.

Some information is essential (*)

 

> Contact type (reseller or customer) (*)
> First name (*)
> Name (*)
> Email (*)
> Adress
> Postal code
> City
> Country
> Phone number

 

 

Provide the service requested according to your request.

 

 

We do not share this information.

CONTACT DETAILS / PROFESSIONAL AREA


First name, Last name
E-mail address, telephone number
Preferred billing & delivery address

 

If you are a reseller, as part of our activity to our distributors and the content made available to them, you are required to create a professional customer account

Some information is essential (*)

 

> First name (*)
> Name (*)
> Pierre Lannier customer code (*)
> Email (*)
> Phone number (*)

 

Provide you with the services offered to our resellers (product description, marketing visuals, product photos, etc.)

 

 

We do not share this information

 

 

CONTACT DETAILS / CUSTOMER OPINIONS

First name, Last name
E-mail address, telephone number
Preferred billing & delivery address

 

 

 

When you want to submit an opinion on one of our products, whether you have purchased it on our website or from one of our reseller partners.

> Username on our Site (customer ID) (*)
> Email (*)
> First name (*)
> Name (*)
> Age
> Gender
> City
> Postal code
> Country
> IP adress
> Device used (Smartphone, Tablet, Computer)

Proof of purchase or use of the product or service commented on in the notice submitted and for which a request for certification has been made, usually a PDF file corresponding to an invoice.

 

 

To authenticate that the person filing the notice is a person who has purchased and is a user of the product.


This authentication process is very important to guarantee an optimal reliability when you choose.

 

We entrust this information in an automated way to:

> Our service as a certifier of customer opinions. This partner is certified by COFRAC.

More information on our partner's privacy policy: https://www.wethic-certification.fr/

 

LOCATION DETAILS

GPS coordinates

 

When you are looking for a reseller partner on our website, you can geolocate to find the reseller closest to your current location.

Only if you do so.

 

> Geolocation of your IP address

 

Find the nearest Pierre Lannier product distributor.

 

We do not share this information

 

PAYMENT

Payment terminal

 

When you make a payment on our site.

 

Data related to your payment terminal

By collecting this data we determine a risk profile related to our anti-fraud policy. This data is used to determine whether or not to use your bank's 3D Secure.

This information is only shared with our payment security partner: ONEYTrust

 

COOKIES :

We use cookies (small files) on your computer to understand your use of the site.

Cookies are used to :

- Understand how you navigate the site in order to adapt and improve it continuously.

- Remember the choices you make so that you are not asked to make them again (e.g. switching to French or English).

 

 

If you refuse these cookies, on your first visit, we will not install them and will not take any information about your visit to our site.

This data is kept for 13 months. At the end of these 13 months, they are automatically deleted. You also have the possibility to modify them yourself (see section 5)..

 

SOGENACTIF :

Within the framework of the reinforcement of the level of safety related to the financial transactions carried out on its Internet site and of the protection of its customers against possible phenomena of identity theft or attempt at fraud, the company PIERRE-LANNIER.FR SASU is likely to communicate to its service provider Sogenactif, the personal data concerning you collected at the time of your order, at ends of analysis and evaluation of a level of confidence related to your order.

During this analysis, Sogenactif may access information stored in the electronic communication terminal equipment that you use in order to determine the machine identifier of this terminal and to check that this same terminal has not been used to carry out several transactions based on different identities.

Sogenactif will keep the data collected in this way for the purpose of enriching and managing its order analysis system. Furthermore, the occurrence of an unpaid transaction due to fraudulent use of a means of payment will result in the registration of the machine identifier associated with this unpaid transaction in a payment incident file set up by Sogenactif.

In accordance with the amended law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have a right of access and opposition that you can exercise at any time with Sogenactif in its capacity as data controller, at the following e-mail address " supportsogenactif@atosorigin.com" or at the following postal address SOCIÉTÉ GÉNÉRALE, 29 Boulevard Haussmann 75009 Paris.

 

 

 

  1. DATA STORAGE

As part of our business and performance obligations, we will not keep your information longer than we consider as necessary.

Your data are kept for a maximum of 3 years, or even 13 months for those related to cookies.

 

  1. HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS ?

pIerre-Lannier.fr is committed to respecting the confidentiality of the data entrusted to it.

The site has been declared to the CNIL n°2116814 v 0 since its creation.

In this respect, and with the strengthening of your rights following the entry into force of the European Data Protection Regulation, you have:

The right to be informed. We keep updated a clear and transparent record of all the data we collect and how we use it. This is the purpose of this privacy policy.

The right of access. If we process certain information, you have the right to access it. If you wish to obtain this information, please refer to the last paragraph of this article.

The right of correction. You have the right to have your information corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

The right of cancellation. We can delete your information upon request. This is the "right to forget".

The right to limit processing. If you wish to block or delete any future use of the data we have collected, you may notify us.

The right to data portability. You have the right to obtain your personal information in an accessible and transferable format so that you can use it for your own purposes with different service providers.

The right to file a complaint. You have the right to file a complaint about the way we handle or process your data with the national data protection authority.

The right to withdraw from your consent. If you have given your consent to one of our processing activities (i.e. we rely on consent as the legal basis for processing your information), you have the right to withdraw this consent at any time. Either by contacting us or directly through your user account on our site.

The right to stop the process. You have the right to stop certain types of process, including process for direct marketing and profiling purposes. You can stop by changing your marketing preferences or by disabling cookies (see below).

The right to determine instructions regarding the processing of your data after your death.

How to make your choices about cookies, refer to your browser: the configuration of each software is different. It is usually described in the help menu of your browser software. We invite you to read it. This will allow you to know how to change your cookie preferences.

For Internet Explorer

For Safari

For Chrome

For Firefox

For Opéra

To exercise your rights or to know them in detail, you can contact our Data Protection Officer:

By our contact form: accessible via the URL: https://www.pierre-lannier.com/contact/

By email: dpo@pierre-lannier.fr

By post:

PIERRE LANNIER – Consumer Service

To the attention of DPO Pierre Lannier

16, rue de Dossenheim

67 330 – ERNOLSHEIM-LÈS-SAVERNE

 

  1. DATA SECURITY

The majority of the data you entrust to us is transmitted by automated and totally secure means. Security is a core concern for us and we engage in stringent processes with our subcontractors. The measures we put in place protect you against any unlawful processing of your data, as well as against any accidental loss, destruction or damage.